List of Officers 106th Inf. Div.  Assoc. 1945 to date

 

Year‑President

   Adjutant

  Treasurer

  Historian

Editor

Chaplain

Memorials

 

1945‑Camp Lucky Strike‑1946

Wm. Perlman

   H. B. Livesey, Jr.

 

  1946‑47

  Dave Price

   Herbert B. Livesey, Jr.

  H. B. Livesey, Jr.

 

  1947‑48

  Dave Price

   Dave Price

  Dave Price

 

  1948‑49

  Chas. Robasse

   Dave Price

  Dave Price.

  Glenn Schnizlein

 

  1949‑50

  Jack Gillespie

   Robt. E. Rutt

  Dave Price

  Dave Price

  Fr John B. Day

  Glenn Schnizlein

 

  1950‑51

  Edward Luzzie

   Robert Kelly

  Dave Price

  Arvo Paananen

  Fr Edward T. Boyle

  D. B. Frampton Jr.

 

  1951‑52

  J. Glenn Schnizlein,

   Robert Kelly

  Wm. K. Fowler

  Arvo Paananen.

  Fr Edward T. Boyle

  D. B. Frampton, Jr.

 

  1952‑53

  James Wells

   Dave Brumaghin

  Wm. K. Fowler

  Douglas S. Coffey

  Rev. Robert Lundy

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1953‑54

  D. B. Frampton Jr.

   Dave Brumaghin

  Wm. K. Fowler

  Douglas S. Coffey.

  Rev. Paul Cavanaugh

  J. Glenn Schnizlein

 

  1954‑55

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

   Austin Byrd, Jr.

  Wm. K. Fowler

  Douglas S. Coffey.

  Rev. Paul Cavanaugh

  Vollie McCollum

 

  1955‑56

  Douglas S. Coffey

   Austin Byrd Jr.

  Robert Kelly

  Douglas S. Coffey

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  William French

 

  1956‑57

  Lawrence Gubow

   Austin Byrd Jr.

  Robert Kelly

  John Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  John J. Reynolds, Jr.

 

  1957‑58

  Richard DeHeer

   Austin Byrd Jr.

  Robert Kelly

  John Gallagher.

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1958‑59

  Clayton Rarick

   Richard DeHeer

  Robert Kelly

  John Gallagher.

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1959‑60

  Cliff Perras

   Richard DeHeer

  Robert Kelly

  Larry Walden

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1960‑61

  H. M. (Jim) Hatch

   Richard DeHeer

  Robert Kelly

  Wayne Black

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1961‑62

  Ben Hagman

   Richard DeHeer

  Richard DeHeer

  Sherod Collins

  Wayne Black.

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1962‑63

  Henry Broth

   Richard DeHeer

  Richard DeHeer

  Sherod Collins

  Wayne Black.

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1963‑64

  Robt. Pierce

   Richard DeHeer

  Richard DeHeer

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1964‑65

  Leo McMahon

   Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1965‑66

  Joseph Matthews Jr.

   Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1966‑67

  Louis Rossi

   Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1967‑68

  John Shalhoub

   Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Robert Holden

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

  1968‑69

  Willim F. Smith Jr.

   Robert L. Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John R. Fritz

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1969‑70

  Pete House

   Robert Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  Year‑President

   Adjutant

  Treasurer

  Historian

  Editor

  Chaplain

  Memorials

 

  1970‑71

  John I. Gallagher

   Robert Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1971‑72

  Robert A. Gilder

   Robert Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1972‑73

  Dr. George Bullard

   Robert Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1973‑74

  Gene Saucerman

   Robert L. Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1974‑75

  Dr. James I. Clark

   Robert L. Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1975‑76

  Sherod Collins

   Robert L. Scranton

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1976‑77

  Robert F. Walker

   Walter Bandurak

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1977‑78

  Benjiman Britton

   Walter Bandurak

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  John T. Loveless, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1978‑79

  Robert Scranton

   Walter Bandurak

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Russel Villwock

  Douglas S. Coffey

  John I. Gallagher

 

  1979‑80

  Fred B. Chase

   Robert W. Pierce, Sr.

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  Joseph Matthews

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1980‑81

  Kenneth Bradfield

   Robert W. Pierce, Sr.

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John I. Gallagher

  Rev. Ronald A. Mosley

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1981‑82

  Russell H. Villwock

   Robert W. Pierce Sr.

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ronald A. Mosley

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1982‑83

  Robert F. Howell

   Robert W. Pierce, Sr.

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ronald A. Mosley

  Douglas S. Coffey

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

 

  1983‑84

  James W. Henning

   Robert W. Pierce, Sr.

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ronald A. Mosley

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1984‑85

  Ted J. Straub

   Samuel P. Cariano

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1985‑86

  Van S. Wyatt

   Samuel P. Cariano

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1986‑87

  John R. Fritz

   Samuel P. Cariano

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  Richard DeHeer

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1987‑88

  Roger Rutland

   Samuel P. Cariano

  John Kline

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

 

  1988‑89

  John G. Robb

   Boyd A. Rutledge

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John Kline

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1989‑90

  Orfeo Agostini

   Boyd A. Rutledge

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John Kline

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Douglas S. Coffey

 

  1990‑91

  John O. Gilliland

   Boyd A. Rutledge

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John Kline

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Dr. John Robb

 

  1991‑92

  Michael Thome

   Boyd A. Rutledge

  Sherod Collins

  Sherod Collins

  John Kline

  Rev. Ewell C. Black, Jr.

  Dr. John Robb

 

Page last revised 12/01/2005